25 Most Rewatchable Movies of all time
Options
Comments
-
I'm not saying Green Mile is a bad movie, for the life of me it just bores me to death. I can never finish it
-
atribecalledgabi wrote: »Goodfellas is my shiiit. All my favorite movies i need to be in a certain type of mood and i gotta watch it from the beginning. I can watch goodfellas from any point and not feel like I'm missing what came before it.
Cosign
Just about every single scene is classic
A perfect movie -
A Bronx Tale
-
atribecalledgabi wrote: »Goodfellas is my shiiit. All my favorite movies i need to be in a certain type of mood and i gotta watch it from the beginning. I can watch goodfellas from any point and not feel like I'm missing what came before it.
-
dalyricalbandit wrote: »A Bronx Tale
Been waiting on a bluray release for years.
Thats def in my top 25
Amazon tryn ? muthafuckas on the price selling the dvd for $60 -
Major Payne
-
Goodfellas trumps it for me.
-
Swiffness! wrote: »1. Goodfellas
2. Goodfellas
3. Goodfellas
4. Goodfellas
5. Goodfellas
6. Goodfellas
7. Goodfellas
8. Goodfellas
9. Goodfellas
10. Goodfellas
11. Goodfellas
12. Goodfellas
13. Goodfellas
14. Goodfellas
15. Goodfellas
16. Goodfellas
17. Goodfellas
18. Goodfellas
19. Goodfellas
20. Goodfellas
21. Goodfellas
22. Goodfellas
23. Goodfellas
24. Goodfellas
25. Goodfellas
close thread
Brother knows... -
Melanin_Enriched wrote: »No such thing as rewatchable for me
I would hate to be someone who can never re-watch a movie or series after seeing it just once. I usually wait 2-3 years to re-watch a series (2 now) but I watched a couple movies a few months ago after waiting only a year.
I don't want to get into my long list but the first two Terminators and Titanic are probably my three favorite movies of all time.1 Star Wars
2 The Wizard of Oz
3 The Sound of Music
4 The Lord of the Rings (series)
5 Gone With the Wind
6 The Godfather
6 The Princess Bride
8 The Shawshank Redemption
9 Harry Potter (series)
10 It’s A Wonderful Life
11 Forrest Gump
11 Grease
13 ? Dancing
14 Pulp Fiction
14 Titanic
16 The Lion King
16 Pretty Woman
18 Casablanca
19 The Matrix
19 The Notebook
21 Star Trek (2009)
21 Finding Nemo
23 Goodfellas
24 Pride & Prejudice
25 Caddyshack
25 The Avengers
I counted 26 movies on this list. Some of the numbers are repeated.
On this list I only like the bold. I guess Pulp Fiction was interesting, maybe, but it was kind of obnoxious, to me. I remember being really bothered at the time by that scene in the cab when he says he didn't give a ? about killing the other boxer in the ring. I'm not typically into romance movies but I did like The Notebook when I watched it. I've noticed that the males in romance movies tend to be not mean or malicious but really self-oriented, like their love interests, and maybe a few friends and family members, are probably the only people they give much of a ? about.
-
Step Brothers
How High
Mighty Ducks (all)
Coming to America
The Wood
Predator
-
In no order
? bill
Troy
Bronx tale
Back to future
Life
Bevely hills cop
Spygame
Dead presidents
Howard the duck
Ace venture
The 40 year old ?
My cousin vinny
The crow
Con air
Sand lot
Mighty ducks
Hoop dreams
Police academy
Cheech and chong up in smoke
Problem child
-
Police academy was the ? . I hope they don't remake it.
-
Angeles1son85 wrote: »In no order
? bill
Troy
Bronx tale
Back to future
Life
Bevely hills cop
Spygame
Dead presidents
Howard the duck
Ace venture
The 40 year old ?
My cousin vinny
The crow
Con air
Sand lot
Mighty ducks
Hoop dreams
Police academy
Cheech and chong up in smoke
Problem child
-
I don't change the channel when scarface on