Your top 5 movies of all time
Options
LUClEN
Members Posts: 20,559 ✭✭✭✭✭
Does not have to be in any specific order.
I just copped a new external hard drive and I need to fill it with some good movies
I just downloaded crank, harlem nights , Local hero and Man on wire by a friends request. gimme some more hits.
I just copped a new external hard drive and I need to fill it with some good movies
I just downloaded crank, harlem nights , Local hero and Man on wire by a friends request. gimme some more hits.
Comments
-
pulp fiction
A nightmare on elm street(original)
Natural born killers
poltergeist
Friday -
Seen 3 of those.
Anybody else know any bangin ? ? I've only got 200 gb worth of movies so far -
The professional
Heat
Fight club
Usual suspects
Seven -
The Godfather
Pulp Fiction
The Dark Knight
Saving Private Ryan
Casablanca -
Inception
Gone with the Wind
Watchmen
Wedding Crashers
Repo Men (newest)
A few Good Men
-
Unforgiven (duh)
Snatch
Forest Gump
Man on Fire
Club Dread -
Tombstone>>>>Unforgiven
-
Juice
Menace II Society
Die Hard
Casino
Training Day -
evoljeanyes wrote: »Inception
Gone with the Wind
Watchmen
Wedding Crashers
Repo Men (newest)
A few Good Men
wut watchmen was terrible -
-
Texas Chain Saw Massacre [1974]
Bubba ? -Tep
Evil Dead
Taxi Driver
The Thing [1982] -
Friday
Shawshank Redemption
Saving Private Ryan
Gladiator
CRASH
The Lion King -
Friday
Goodfellas
The Dark Knight
Juice
Malcom X
Honroable Mention: Casino, Five Heartbeats, Menance II Society, Harlem Knights, City of ? , & Cooley High. -
@detcatinva I loved it man! Why didn't you like it.
-
Blue Velvet
Jackie Brown
Scarface
Full Metal Jacket
Blade Runner -
Shawshabk redemption and saving private Ryan good drop @s.Jr.
-
Goodfellas
Terminator 2
Untouchables
New Jack City
Juice -
Co sign shawshank thats my favorite film ever along with good will hunting
-
Damn co-sign good will hunting family
-
01. American Me
02. Malcolm X
03 American History X
04. Menace II Society
05. The Outsiders
06. The Dark Knight
07. 127 Hours
08. Scarface
09. Very Bad Things
10. Memento
Honorable Mention:
Alpha Dog
Planet of the Apes
Into The Wild
500 Days of Summer
The Departed
Inside Man
Reservoir Dogs -
? say name top 5 and ? name 6 movies and some lol
-
But I see sci-fi films get no love in LCA
-
01. American Me
02. Malcolm X
03 American History X
04. Menace II Society
05. The Outsiders
06. The Dark Knight
07. 127 Hours
08. Scarface
09. Very Bad Things
10. Memento
Honorable Mention:
Alpha Dog
Planet of the Apes
Into The Wild
500 Days of Summer
The Departed
Inside Man
Reservoir Dogs
Alpha dog felt anti climactic.. ami the only one who felt that? -
RodrigueZz wrote: »01. American Me
02. Malcolm X
03 American History X
04. Menace II Society
05. The Outsiders
06. The Dark Knight
07. 127 Hours
08. Scarface
09. Very Bad Things
10. Memento
Honorable Mention:
Alpha Dog
Planet of the Apes
Into The Wild
500 Days of Summer
The Departed
Inside Man
Reservoir Dogs
Alpha dog felt anti climactic.. ami the only one who felt that?
wtf? really? thats what happened in real life...so u cant fault them for the endin. if u didnt like it. overall, movie is classic imo. very under rated
-
1. do the right thing
2. friday
3. seven
4. bad boys
5. new jack city